Governing Body Committee Meetings Attendance
Academic Year 2018-19 -Autumn Term

Members:
Michelle Boyce, Adam Makepeace, Rob Flavelle, Stephen Courquin, Anna-Louise Lawson, Emma Marfleet, Niels Boyadijian, Nicola Pollitt, Tony Matson, Paul Sahota, Judith Yeadon

Associate Members
Mrs Tauwhare, Mrs Jaffar

Autumn Term 2018  
20/09/18 Committee

Meeting

11/10/18

Committee Meeting

06/11/18

Committee

Meeting

29/11/18

Committee Meeting

03/10/18

FGB

20/11/18

SMGD

R C TL F R C TL F FGB SMGD
HJP

AM

RF

SC

NP

*DW

HJP

AM

EM

TM

SC

NP

HJP

AM

JY

TM

EM

NP

HJP

AM

SC

PS

RF

*EP

*SL

HJP

MB

AM

RF

SC

NP

*DW

HJP

MB

AM

RF

SC

NP

HJP

MB

AM

TM

EM

NP

HJP

MB

AM

RF

SC

*EP

*SL

HJP

AM

RF

SC

PS

TM

KK

A-LL

NE

JT

TM

HJP

AM

SC

NE

AL-L

TM

PS

JT

Finance = F    Resources =   R    Communities =    C    Teaching and Learning =   TL     *Additional attendees

Governing Body Committee Meetings Attendance Academic Year 2018-19 -Spring Term 1

Members:
Michelle Boyce, Adam Makepeace, Rob Flavelle, Stephen Courquin, Anna-Louise Lawson, Emma Marfleet, Niels Boyadijian, Nicola Pollitt, Tony Matson, Adam Moore, Maurice Press, Prakash Sunkara, Catherine Clarkson, Suzan Jaffar

Associate Members
Mrs Cunniffe, Mrs Tauwhare, Miss Sugrue

 

15/01/19

Committee

Meetings

24/01/19

Committee Meeting

05/02/19

FGB Meeting

R C TL F FGB
MB

AM

SC

NB

A Moore

*DW

MB

AM

EM

A Moore

TM

NP

MB

AM

A-LL

SJ

EM

NP

A Moore

NB

MB

AM

SC

RF

*EP

*SL

MB

AM

SC

A-LL

RF

Finance = F    Resources =   R    Communities =    C    Teaching and Learning =   TL     *Additional attendees

Governing Body Committee Meetings Attendance Academic Year 2018-19 -Spring Term 1

Key:

FGB = Full Governing Body Meeting

Y = attended

A = absent, apologies accepted

X = absent, apologies not accepted

N/A = not applicable, attendance not expected at that meeting / governor has not yet been appointed to the governing body at the time of meeting

Spring 2   2019
Attendees Teaching & Learning 05/03/19 Communities

05/03/19

Resources

05/03/19

Finance

13/03/19

FGB

19/03/19

Michelle Boyce Y Y Y Y Y
Adam Makepeace Y Y Y Y Y
Stephen Courquin N/A N/A Y Y Y
Rob Flavelle N/A N/A Y A Y
Anna-Louise Lawson Y Y Y N/A Y
Emma Marfleet Y Y N/A N/A Y
Tony Matson N/A Y N/A N/A Y
Niels Boyadijian Y Y Y N/A Y
Adam Moore Y Y Y N/A Y
Prakash Sunkara N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Maurice Press N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Catherine Clarkson N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Suzan Jaffar Y Y Y Y Y
Marita Cunniffe Y Y N/A N/A N/A
Claire Sugrue Y N/A N/A N/A N/A
Jane Tauwhare Y N/A N/A N/A N/A
Emma Pitt N/A N/A N/A Y N/A
Steve Lewellyn N/A N/A N/A Y N/A
Don Wright N/A N/A Y N/A N/A

Governing Body Committee Meetings Attendance Academic Year 2018-19 –Summer Term 1

Key:

FGB = Full Governing Body Meeting

Y = attended

A = absent, apologies accepted

X = absent, apologies not accepted

N/A = not applicable, attendance not expected at that meeting / governor has not yet been appointed to the governing body at the time of meeting

Summer 1 2019
Attendees Teaching & Learning 07/05/19 Communities

07/05/19

Resources

07/05/19

Finance

16/05/19

FGB

21/05/19

Michelle Boyce Y Y Y Y Y
Adam Makepeace Y Y Y Y Y
Stephen Courquin N/A N/A A A A
Rob Flavelle N/A N/A Y A Y
Anna-Louise Lawson A A A N/A Y
Emma Marfleet Y Y N/A N/A A
Tony Matson N/A A N/A N/A Y
Niels Boyadijian N/A Y Y N/A Y
Adam Moore N/A Y N/A N/A Y
Prakash Sunkara N/A N/A N/A Y Y
Catherine Clarkson Y Y N/A N/A Y
Suzan Jaffar Y Y N/A N/A Y
Marita Cunniffe Y Y N/A N/A N/A
Claire Sugrue N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Jane Tauwhare Y N/A N/A N/A N/A
Emma Pitt N/A N/A N/A Y N/A
Steve Lewellyn N/A N/A N/A Y N/A
Don Wright N/A N/A Y N/A N/A